Flag Football

Flag-Football_FLYER_2017.png

Offered: Fall 2017

Games: Monday & Tuesday Nights at Bishop Park; Games start in September.

Practices: Practice times are determined by the coaches.

Ages: K-6th Grade

Fee: $50 (includes team shirt)

Registration: REGISTRATION IS NOW CLOSED

IMPORTANT DATES:

K-2nd Grade Tryouts: September 5th, 6:00-7:00p.m.

3rd-6th Grade Tryouts: September 7th, 6:00-7:00p.m.

Coaches Meeting: September 8th,  6:00-7:00p.m.

GAMES START: Monday, September 25th for K-2nd

and Tuesday, September 26th for 3rd-6th

*Please note that we will take all 'special requests' into consideration. However, to maintain the integrity of our league we cannot 'stack' teams. You may name one additional player your child would like to be placed with. Please email any specific requests to info@bryantbgc.org and they will be considered.

Volunteer coaches are needed. Fill out the contact form below for more information on our league or how to get involved!

 
Name *
Name

 

FLAG FOOTBALL Fields

6401 Boone Road
Bryant, AR, 72022
United States

 

2017 Game Schedule

Week 1

Monday, September 25th

6PM

Field 1 Packers vs Titans         Field 2  Panthers vs Broncos

7PM

Field 2 Browns vs Eagles

 

Tuesday, September 26th

6PM

Field 1 Falcons vs Cowboys        Field 2  Bears vs Bucs

7PM

Field 1 Seahawks vs Raiders      Field 2  Giants vs Patriots


 

Week 2

Monday, October 2nd

6PM

Field 1 Broncos vs Eagles         Field 2  Titans vs Browns

7PM

Field 2 Packers vs Panthers

Tuesday, October 3rd

6PM

Field 1  Bucs vs Raiders         Field 2  Bears vs Seahawks

7PM

Field 1  Falcons vs Patriots    Field 2  Cowboys vs Giants


 

Week 3

Monday, October 9th

6PM

Field 1 Panthers vs Browns         Field 2  Eagles vs Packers

7PM

Field 2 Broncos vs Titans

Tuesday, October 10th

6PM

Field 1  Falcons vs Raiders   Field 2   Seahawks vs patriots

7PM

Field 1  Cowboys vs Bucs   Field 2  Giants vs Bears

 

Week 4

Monday, October 16th

6PM

Field 1 Packers vs Browns       Field 2  Broncos vs Panthers

7PM

Field 2 Eagles vs Titans  

Tuesday, October 17th

6PM

Field 1  Patriots vs Bucs   Field 2  Seahawks vs Cowboys

7PM

Field 1  Falcons vs Bears  Field 2  Raiders vs Giants

 

Week 5

Monday, October 23rd

6PM

Field 1  Eagles vs Panthers    Field 2  Titans vs Browns

7PM

Field 2 Packers vs Broncos

Tuesday, October 24th

6PM

Field 1 Seahawks vs Falcons   Field 2  Patriots vs Raiders  

7PM

Field 1 Bears vs Cowboys     Field 2  Giants vs Bucs


 

Week 6

Monday, October 30th

6PM

Field 1 Packers vs Titans         Field 2  Panthers vs Broncos

7PM

Field 2 Browns vs Eagles

Thursday, November 2nd

6PM

Field 1  Cowboys vs Patriots  Field 2   Raiders vs Bears

7PM

Field 1 Bucs vs Seahawks     Field 2  Falcons vs Giants


 

Week 7

Monday, November 6th

6PM

Field 1 Broncos vs Eagles         Field 2  Titans vs Browns

7PM

Field 2 Packers vs Panthers

Tuesday, November 7th

6PM

Field 1 Bucs vs Falcons   Field 2   Raiders vs Cowboys

7PM

Field 1 Patriots vs Bears  Field 2  Giants vs Seahawks


Week 8 ( Playoffs )

Monday 13th TBD

Tuesday 14th TBD

 

Week 9 ( Championship day Hornet Field )

Saturday, Novemember 19th

Time: TBD

 

TEAM ROSTERS

3rd-6th Grade 

GIANTS (3-6)

  1. Caleb Tucker

  2. Bruce Williams

  3. Cayden Scott

  4. Ayden Hansberry

  5. Zabree Russell

  6. Jayron Johnson

  7. Victoria Johnson

  8. Eli Elijah

  9. Eren ibis

BEARS (3-6)

  1. Terrance Cochran

  2. Ian james

  3. Tyler Young

  4. Tj Smith

  5. Dexter Singleton

  6. Landon Thornton

  7. Braden Smith

  8. Jack Malone

  9. Ryan Horn

  10. Ethan Stricklin

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (3-6)

  1. Cooper Campbell

  2. Colton Smith

  3. Luke Mcgough

  4. Aj Stallman

  5. Brayden Stamper

  6. Hayden Goshien

  7. Landon Morton

  8. Landon Boycin  

  9. Preston Curtis

  10. Cooper Brazil

Seahawks (3-6)

  1. Mason Ashcraft

  2. Grayson Looney

  3. Grady Looney

  4. Christian Gallucci

  5. Andrew Tate-Lee

  6. Seth Jenkins

  7. Mark Jenkins

  8. Oliver Valentine

  9. Tyler Estrada

  10. Jarad Yoark

 

Raiders (3-6)

  1. Keaton Holder

  2. Brendon Soto

  3. Wil Wright

  4. Perry John

  5. Landon Achorn

  6. Gabe Thomas

  7. Cayden Harris

  8. Beau Davis

  9. Hunter oats

  10. Jesse Davis  

Cowboys (3-6)

  1. Trayson Sanders

  2. Gage Wildee

  3. Carter Cobb

  4. Derek henson

  5. Johan Garcia  

  6. Jayden Ruple

  7. Allen Thompson

  8. Aven Blackerby

  9. Gavin Overton  

Patriots (3-6)

  1. Artenis Lewis

  2. Jayden Floyd

  3. Javion Woods

  4. Sam Wakefield

  5. Asher King

  6. Bryan Guydon

  7. Caleb Spaul  

  8. Brandon Piggee

  9. Alex Smith

Falcons (3-6)

  1. Keenan Latin

  2. Cade Hubble

  3. Cannon Garner

  4. Mekhi Ray

  5. Lucas Carter

  6. Logan Carter

  7. Jacob Burkhead  

  8. Scott Dickerson

  9. Sebatian Lee

Kindergarten-2nd

Packers (K-2)

  1. Luka Hall  

  2. Brayden Morris

  3. Connor Allen

  4. Mason Parker

  5. Matt Harris

  6. Weston Bennet

  7. Eli Schutlz

  8. Eden Lockhart

  9. Isacc Mcpeak

  10. Aiden Roberts

  11. Cameron Gibbons

PANTHERS (K-2)

  1. Benton Akers  

  2. Owen Johnston   

  3. Caleb Reed

  4. Christopher Robinson

  5. Joshua Arnold

  6. Harper Goshien   

  7. Jaxon Estridge

  8. Eli Ferrell

  9. Rj Thompson

Browns (K-2)

  1. Brady Brown

  2. Brody Waite   

  3. Macari Martin

  4. Lewis Kowena

  5. Cade armstrong

  6. Braylon Woods

  7. Garrett Hill

  8. Zander Wood

  9. Jaxon Spence

  10. Fisher Chambers

TITANS (K-2)

  1. Wyatt Hunter

  2. Ethan Quimby

  3. Carson Quimby

  4. Reece Nix

  5. Javon Lowden

  6. Alexander Ramm

  7. Emmitt Lawrence

  8. Cruse Thomason

  9. Victor Davis

  10. Corbin Waite

  11. Kace King


BRONCOS (K-2)

  1. Mason Abrahampson

  2. Paxon Abrahampson  

  3. Cohen Seign

  4. Ayden Purifoy  

  5. Ayden Hicks

  6. Jaxon Harrison  

  7. Dylan Royster  

  8. Gabe Busch

  9. Patterson Mask

  10. Peyton Soules

EAGLES (K-2)

  1. Kai Latin

  2. Kayden Taylor

  3. Damien Dominguez

  4. Hudson Townsend

  5. Sean Hayes

  6. Carter Shankles

  7. Noah Payne

  8. David Wright

  9. Lillyan Conn

  10. Trenton Wallace